Quarter Investor Relations - I&M Bank Rwanda
I&M Bank Rwanda - Investor Relations

Investor Relations

Financial Highlights

Return On Average Equity (ROAE)

13.5%

7%

Return On Average Asset (ROAA)

1.8%

11%

Cost-To-Income

57.4%

4%

Income Statement

With effect from: Wednesday, 15 November 2022

*Frw (Billions)Sept 2022Sept 2021YoY variance
Net Interest Income23.619.620.2%
Non-Funded Income6.94.747.3%
Operating Income (before LLP)30.524.325.4%
Operating Expenses17.514.520.7%
Net Impairment Charge2.81.589.2%
Profit Before Tax10.28.322.4%

Balance Sheet

With effect from: Wednesday, 15 November 2022

*Frw (Billions)Sept 2022Dec 2021YTD variance
Shareholders' Equity68.662.210%
Loans and Advances to customers242.5222.49%
Total Customer Deposits349.6326.97%
Total Assets498.2466.97%

Share Price Movement

Reports & Presentations

Reports and Presentations

Financial Results

Reports and Presentations

Annual Reports

Reports and Presentations

Investor Briefings


Frequently Asked Questions

I&M Bank (Rwanda) Plc KN 03 AVE 9 P.O. BOX 354 Kigali, Rwanda

organisation 1 organisation 2


Talk to us

A bank representative will get back to you.

"*" indicates required fields

Consent*